Client List

The following is a current list of First Nations that use our GWA-OW Calculator software. Some communities below also use one or more of our other software products as well.

  1. Aamjiwnaang (Chippewas Of Sarnia)
  2. Alderville
  3. Algonquins of Pikwakanagan (Golden Lake)
  4. Anishnaabeg of Naongashiing (Big Island)
  5. Aroland
  6. Asubpeeschoseegagong Netum Anishnaabek (Grassy Narrows)
  7. Atikameksheng Anishnawbek
  8. Attawapiskat
  9. Aundeck Omni Kaning (Ojibways of Sucker Creek)
  10. Batchewana
  11. Bearskin Lake
  12. Beausoleil (Christian Island)
  13. Big Grassy River
  14. Biigtigong Nishnaabeg
  15. Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishinaabek (Rocky Bay)
  16. Brunswick House
  17. Cat Lake
  18. Chippewas of Georgina Island
  19. Chippewas of Kettle & Stony Point
  20. Chippewas of Nawash (Cape Croker)
  21. Chippewas of Rama
  22. Chippewas of the Thames
  23. Constance Lake
  24. Couchiching
  25. Curve Lake
  26. Deer Lake
  27. Delaware Nation (Moravian of the Thames)
  28. Dokis
  29. Eabametoong (Fort Hope)
  30. Eagle Lake
  31. Fort Albany
  32. Fort Severn
  33. Fort William
  34. Garden River
  35. Ginoogaming
  36. Gull Bay
  37. Henvey Inlet
  38. Hiawatha
  39. Iskatewizaagegan (Shoal Lake #39)
  40. Kasabonika Lake
  41. Kashechewan
  42. Keewaywin
  43. Kenora Chiefs Advisory (DSSAB / Cluster Group)
  44. Kingfisher Lake
  45. Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug (Big Trout Lake)
  46. Lac La Croix
  47. Lac Seul – Frenchman’s Head
  48. Lac Seul – Kejick Bay
  49. Long Lake #58
  50. M’Chigeeng (West Bay)
  51. Magnetawan
  52. Marten Falls
  53. Mattagami
  54. Mishkeegogamang
  55. Mississauga #8
  56. Mississaugas of the New Credit
  57. Mohawk Council of Akwesasne
  58. Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte (Tyendinaga)
  59. Moose Cree
  60. Moose Deer Point
  61. Munsee-Delaware Nation
  62. Muskrat Dam
  63. Naicatchewenin
  64. Naotkamegwanning (Whitefish Bay)
  65. Neskantaga
  66. Nibinamik
  67. Nigigoonsiminikaaning
  68. Nipissing
  69. North Caribou
  70. North Shore Tribal Council (Mamaweswen) (DSSAB / Cluster Group)
  71. North Spirit Lake
  72. Northwest Angle #33
  73. Northwest Angle #37
  74. O’Bash’Kaan’Da’Gaang (Washagamis Bay)
  75. Ochiichagwe’Babigo’ning Ojibway Nation (Dalles)
  76. Ojibways Of Onigaming
  77. Oneida Nation of the Thames
  78. Pays Plat
  79. Pic Mobert
  80. Pikangikum
  81. Poplar Hill
  82. Rainy River
  83. Red Rock
  84. Sachigo Lake
  85. Sagamok Anishnawbek
  86. Sandy Lake
  87. Saugeen
  88. Seine River
  89. Serpent River
  90. Shawanaga
  91. Sheguiandah
  92. Sheshegwaning
  93. Shoal Lake #40
  94. Stepping Stones (DSSAB / Cluster Group)
  95. Temagami
  96. Thessalon
  97. Wabaseemoong (White Dog)
  98. Wabigoon Lake Ojibway Nation
  99. Wahgoshig
  100. Wahta Mohawks
  101. Walpole Island
  102. Wapekeka
  103. Wasauksing
  104. Wauzhushk Onigum
  105. Webequie
  106. Whitefish River
  107. Whitesand
  108. Wikwemikong Unceded Indian Reserve
  109. Wunnumin Lake